News

Young Swans Mitchell and Heldt selected in the Vic County U/19 squad

Joel Mitchell and Austin Heldt have been selected in the Vic Country squad playing at the U/19 National Championships in Tasmania this week. All the details Read more

Vacancy - Game Day Manager

GAME DAY MANAGER – CASEY SOUTH MELBOURNE CRICKET CLUB $200 for 6 hours/ $33.33 per hour The Casey-South Melbourne Cricket Club, which participates in Read more

Become a member and WIN

Become a C-SMCC member this season and WIN!! Sign up as a Member of the Casey-South Melbourne Cricket Club and win. We've got some great prizes to win Read more

Support our Sponsors - Bendigo Bank Cranbourne

With the start of Season 2017_18 approaching, we would like to acknowledge the support of all our sponsors, particularly our major sponsors. As we acknowledge Read more

Events

C-SMCC Recent Results

Select Grade:
select
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts Round: 8 19 Nov 17
Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Casey-South Melbourne
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts Round: 9 25 Nov 17
Casey-South Melbourne   def   Northcote
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts Round: 10 26 Nov 17
Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Melbourne University
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts Round: 11 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Casey-South Melbourne
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds Round: 8 19 Nov 17
Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds Round: 9 25 Nov 17
Northcote   def by   Casey-South Melbourne
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds Round: 10 26 Nov 17
Melbourne University   def by   Casey-South Melbourne
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds Round: 11 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Kingston Hawthorn
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds Round: 8 19 Nov 17
Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Casey-South Melbourne
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds Round: 9 25 Nov 17
Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Northcote
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds Round: 10 26 Nov 17
Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Melbourne University
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds Round: 11 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Kingston Hawthorn   def   Casey-South Melbourne
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths Round: 8 19 Nov 17
Casey-South Melbourne   def   Greenvale Kangaroos
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths Round: 9 25 Nov 17
Northcote   def by   Casey-South Melbourne
Grade: VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths Round: 10 26 Nov 17
Melbourne University   def   Casey-South Melbourne

Performances

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Jacob Long122Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths5
2 Ab Das98Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds2
3 Joel Mitchell92Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds6
4 Dhanusha Gamage75Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths4
5 Austin N Heldt72Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds4
6 Ashley Chandrasinghe71Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds2
7 Zafar Sheikh63Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds1
8 James Long62Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds6
9 Ryan Eaton59Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts6
10 Dylan Hadfield59Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts10

Facebook