Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Premier Cricket - Men's Premier Firsts
Round SF - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (10:30AM), Sun 12 Mar 2017 (10:30AM)
Fitzroy DoncasterdefCasey-South Melbourne
Venue: Schramms Reserve #1 [Mel Ref 33 F12]Match ID: 2589393
Umpires: Umpire1: Vince Borg  Umpire2: Bill Sheahan  
Dickson, Peter J (c)
Vardi, Nat
Banthorpe, Liam (+)
Rudd, Jack
Alavi, Ejaaz
Moore, Chris A
Mash, Lloyd
Sheehan, Timothy V
Frith, Matthew P
Lawford, Trent
Bullen, Matthew
Blyth, Jack (sub)
Korkolis, Noah (sub)
 
Sperling, Lachlan J (c)
Wallace, Michael T
Rose, Brendan A
Hadfield, Dylan
Manders, Luke
Pollock, Devin J (+)
Wyatt, Jordan N
Lambden, Nathan
Diston, Leigh
Fry, Jackson N
Eaton, Ryan
Victorian Premier Cricket - Men's Premier Seconds
Round 17 - Sat 25 Feb 2017 (11:00AM), Sat 4 Mar 2017 (11:00AM)
Casey-South Melbournedef byPrahran
Venue: Casey Fields-#4 [Mel Ref 134 E7]Match ID: 2322838
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Wendelken  Umpire2: James Watson  
Newton, Leon (c) (+)
Benedek, Chris
Sofra, Peter A
Glen, Blake
Long, James
Maxwell, Jared
Dinger, Cameron A
Brown, Cameron
Mullavey, Sam
Mills, Blake
Mitchell, Joel
 
Bricker, Rowan M
King, Nick
Matson, Thomas
Hartley, Ryan (+)
Billington, James
Seymour, Stephen P
Morrey, Nicholas P
Pike, William
McNally, Jason D
Devlin, Jeremy
McGain, Bryce E (c)
Sutherland, William
Victorian Premier Cricket - Men's Premier Thirds
Round 17 - Sat 25 Feb 2017 (12:00PM), Sat 4 Mar 2017 (12:00PM)
PrahrandefCasey-South Melbourne
Venue: Righetti Oval [Melway 59 D3]Match ID: 2322996
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Grant  Umpire2: Graham Slater  
Kuzma, Darian
Clarke, Daniel C
Blaich, Nicholas D (+)
Sargeant, Oscar
Ferguson, Samuel
Bhatt, Ajay M (c)
Parmar, Jay
Warne, Mason
Hill, Sam
Hunt, Nigel
Smith, Rehn
Jhamb, Jay
Pike, William
 
Coach: Di Venuto, Peter
 
Lambden, Brayden (c)
Atkinson, Jack (+)
Wijayakumara, Ashan
Van Raay, Kyle R
Chandrasinghe, Ashley
Elliott, James R
Wans, Harry
Maxwell, James
Mur, Bradley
Clymo, Blair
Labrooy, Liam
Woods, Jack
Victorian Premier Cricket - Men's Premier Fourths
Round 17 - Sat 25 Feb 2017 (12:00PM), Sat 4 Mar 2017 (12:00PM)
Casey-South Melbournedef byPrahran
Venue: Casey Fields-#5 [Mel Ref 134 E7]Match ID: 2323154
Umpires: Umpire1: Mike Rose  Umpire2: Asanga Rajakaruna  Umpire1 (Day2): Mannarsamy Muthugounder  Umpire2 (Day2): Asanga Rajakaruna  
Harkin, Dane M (c)
Woods, Daniel
Herbert, Ben
Puri, Akshat
Long, Jacob (+)
Scotland, Jayden A
Singh, Shobit
Shields, Stephen
Wickramaratne, Raviviman
Lambden, Justin
Bayley, Dylan
Kennedy, Will G
 
Nichols, Jack
Khedkar, Ashok
Gatford, Huw
Di Venuto, Jack W
Bricker, Clinton
Brown, Liam G
Sennitt, Mitchell
Warne, Darren (c)
Collins, Tom P
Caton-Robertson, Nathan
Officer, Tom
Klein, Adam
Jhamb, Jay
 
Coach: Di Venuto, Peter

Facebook